Breaknorm
Sign inStart free

Product

SignalsPeopleCompaniesLocal businessesMCP and API

Plays

Post engagersTeam build-outChampion movedHiring surgeNewly fundedLookalikesAll plays

Data

Coverage by countryHiring dataJob changesEmail verificationCompanies by toolWho is hiringMarket mapsOutboundCompany profilesCompare
PricingDatasetsDocsSign in
Compare · frontend frameworks

Blazor VS TanStack

As of 30 October 2026, TanStack is named by 100 companies and Blazor by 460; Blazor skews to companies under 200 people (45% vs 69%), TanStack to companies over 1,000 (13% vs 34%).

As of 30 October 2026 · refreshed daily · counts move as websites, DNS and career sites are re-read.

The website-and-DNS footprint is not comparable between a marketing suite and a CRM: Blazor's script and mail records show on hundreds of thousands of small sites, TanStack rarely leaves a trace outside its own apps. Compare on the job-posting numbers; use the footprint for reach.

Blazor: 2–200 employees
45%
TanStack: 2–200 employees
69%
Blazor: 1,000+ employees
34%
TanStack: 1,000+ employees
13%
Postings per company, 90 days
1.8 · 1.4
Website or DNS footprint
0 · 0
460companies name Blazor
100companies name TanStack
0name both
831 · 136postings in 90 days, Blazor · TanStack
02Side by side

Who chooses which

Share of each tool's companies in every segment. "Leans" marks a gap of more than two points.

By company size
SegmentBlazorshareTanStackshareLeans
Self-employed20%77%TanStack
2-10 employees368%1919%TanStack
11-50 employees8719%3434%TanStack
51-200 employees8218%1616%even
201-500 employees5712%88%Blazor
501-1000 employees409%33%Blazor
1001-5000 employees7216%55%Blazor
5001-10000 employees204%22%Blazor
10,001+ employees6414%66%Blazor
By industry
SegmentBlazorshareTanStackshareLeans
Technology & software20745%6767%TanStack
Business & finance services8017%1313%Blazor
Manufacturing & industry7316%55%Blazor
Utilities & infrastructure163%––outside top 12
Media & content153%22%even
Automotive133%11%even
Commerce & trade112%22%even
Public, community & associations112%22%even
Transport, logistics & rental112%11%even
Health care82%11%even
Property & construction72%22%even
Consumer services & leisure51%11%even
Hospitality & travel––22%outside top 12
By country
SegmentBlazorshareTanStackshareLeans
United States19342%5050%TanStack
Germany5011%1313%TanStack
United Kingdom347%88%even
Netherlands347%––outside top 12
Italy204%––outside top 12
Canada153%33%even
France133%33%even
Sweden133%44%even
Belgium123%11%even
India123%––outside top 12
Australia72%22%even
Poland61%––outside top 12
Czechia––22%outside top 12
Denmark––22%outside top 12
Greece––22%outside top 12
Austria––11%outside top 12
Postings by team (share of each tool's postings)
SegmentBlazorshareTanStackshareLeans
Software engineering96184%16580%Blazor
IT operations & business systems343%21%Blazor
Data & AI222%84%even
Product, program & project management111%10%even
Engineering (non-software)101%31%even
Unclassified91%––outside top 12
Quality, safety & environment40%––outside top 12
Design & UX30%10%even
General management & consulting30%––outside top 12
Marketing & communications30%––outside top 12
Construction and civil10%––outside top 12
Education & training10%––outside top 12
Business development & strategy––21%outside top 12
Customer service & success––10%outside top 12
Research and science––10%outside top 12
Sales––10%outside top 12
Cite this

Quote the sentence with the date and the link. The numbers change daily; the link always shows the current ones.

TanStack is named by 100 companies in job postings and Blazor by 460; 0 name both. (Breaknorm, 30 October 2026, https://breaknorm.co/compare/blazor-vs-tanstack)
How we know

Read from the source, not self-reported

Every number on this page can be traced to a page we crawled or a posting we read. Full methodology →

  • Job postingsRead hourly from career sites. A tool counts when the employer's own text names it as the team's system; both tools can count for one company.
  • Website and DNSScripts and embeds on the company's pages, plus SPF, DKIM, MX and CNAME records of its domain that point at the vendor.
  • SegmentsCountry, size and industry from the company profile built from its website.
  • Not a reviewNo ratings, prices or feature claims. For those, read the vendors.
FAQ

Blazor vs TanStack: questions

Which is more used, Blazor or TanStack?

By companies naming it in their own job postings, Blazor (460) over TanStack (100). By website-and-DNS footprint, TanStack (0 vs 0), because its scripts and mail records sit on many small company sites.

Who chooses Blazor?

45% of Blazor companies have 2 to 200 employees, against 69% for TanStack. 34% of Blazor companies have over 1,000 employees, against 13% for TanStack.

Do companies run both?

0 companies name both in their postings, usually Blazor in marketing and TanStack in sales, or during a migration.

Where do these numbers come from?

From the employer's own text in job postings read hourly from career sites, and from scripts found on company websites in our crawl. No vendor data, no surveys.

Companies and people

Get either list your way

The same data as a search, over MCP and the API, as bulk files, or pushed to you as it changes.

Every company on either tool,
with the person who owns it

Filter on Blazor or TanStack. Start free, no card.

  1. 01Sign up, no card
  2. 02Connect Claude, ChatGPT or an API key
  3. 03Ask for your market