Breaknorm
Sign inStart free

Product

SignalsPeopleCompaniesLocal businessesMCP and API

Plays

Post engagersTeam build-outChampion movedHiring surgeNewly fundedLookalikesAll plays

Data

Coverage by countryHiring dataJob changesEmail verificationCompanies by toolWho is hiringMarket mapsOutboundCompany profilesCompare
PricingDatasetsDocsSign in
Compare · generative media voice

ElevenLabs VS Synthesia

As of 30 October 2026, Synthesia is named by 120 companies and ElevenLabs by 180; ElevenLabs skews to companies under 200 people (58% vs 29%), Synthesia to companies over 1,000 (44% vs 18%).

As of 30 October 2026 · refreshed daily · counts move as websites, DNS and career sites are re-read.

The website-and-DNS footprint is not comparable between a marketing suite and a CRM: ElevenLabs's script and mail records show on hundreds of thousands of small sites, Synthesia rarely leaves a trace outside its own apps. Compare on the job-posting numbers; use the footprint for reach.

ElevenLabs: 2–200 employees
58%
Synthesia: 2–200 employees
29%
ElevenLabs: 1,000+ employees
18%
Synthesia: 1,000+ employees
44%
Postings per company, 90 days
2.2 · 1.6
Website or DNS footprint
528 · 0
180companies name ElevenLabs
120companies name Synthesia
23name both
392 · 189postings in 90 days, ElevenLabs · Synthesia
02Side by side

Who chooses which

Share of each tool's companies in every segment. "Leans" marks a gap of more than two points.

By company size
SegmentElevenLabsshareSynthesiashareLeans
Self-employed32%33%even
2-10 employees2614%87%ElevenLabs
11-50 employees3922%1412%ElevenLabs
51-200 employees4022%1311%ElevenLabs
201-500 employees2212%1412%even
501-1000 employees1810%1513%Synthesia
1001-5000 employees169%1916%Synthesia
5001-10000 employees84%98%Synthesia
10,001+ employees84%2521%Synthesia
By industry
SegmentElevenLabsshareSynthesiashareLeans
Technology & software7441%3328%ElevenLabs
Business & finance services3721%3126%Synthesia
Media & content2212%22%ElevenLabs
Consumer services & leisure127%76%even
Commerce & trade106%33%ElevenLabs
Manufacturing & industry95%1916%Synthesia
Public, community & associations63%65%even
Health care42%54%even
Automotive21%22%even
Property & construction21%22%even
Hospitality & travel11%33%even
Utilities & infrastructure11%43%Synthesia
By country
SegmentElevenLabsshareSynthesiashareLeans
United States11363%7966%Synthesia
Germany127%43%ElevenLabs
United Kingdom106%76%even
India84%65%even
Canada32%11%even
France32%65%Synthesia
Ukraine32%––outside top 12
Australia21%22%even
Spain21%11%even
Italy21%––outside top 12
Netherlands21%33%even
Poland21%22%even
Singapore––22%outside top 12
Switzerland––11%outside top 12
Postings by team (share of each tool's postings)
SegmentElevenLabsshareSynthesiashareLeans
Arts media and entertainment17434%3013%ElevenLabs
Data & AI6813%52%ElevenLabs
Design & UX6813%177%ElevenLabs
Marketing & communications5310%177%ElevenLabs
Software engineering5210%31%ElevenLabs
Education & training122%5323%Synthesia
Product, program & project management82%104%Synthesia
Sales61%188%Synthesia
IT operations & business systems31%52%even
Business development & strategy20%10%even
Travel, leisure & events20%––outside top 12
Engineering (non-software)10%––outside top 12
Human resources––2912%outside top 12
Unclassified––21%outside top 12
Cite this

Quote the sentence with the date and the link. The numbers change daily; the link always shows the current ones.

Synthesia is named by 120 companies in job postings and ElevenLabs by 180; 23 name both. (Breaknorm, 30 October 2026, https://breaknorm.co/compare/elevenlabs-vs-synthesia)
How we know

Read from the source, not self-reported

Every number on this page can be traced to a page we crawled or a posting we read. Full methodology →

  • Job postingsRead hourly from career sites. A tool counts when the employer's own text names it as the team's system; both tools can count for one company.
  • Website and DNSScripts and embeds on the company's pages, plus SPF, DKIM, MX and CNAME records of its domain that point at the vendor.
  • SegmentsCountry, size and industry from the company profile built from its website.
  • Not a reviewNo ratings, prices or feature claims. For those, read the vendors.
FAQ

ElevenLabs vs Synthesia: questions

Which is more used, ElevenLabs or Synthesia?

By companies naming it in their own job postings, ElevenLabs (180) over Synthesia (120). By website-and-DNS footprint, ElevenLabs (528 vs 0), because its scripts and mail records sit on many small company sites.

Who chooses ElevenLabs?

58% of ElevenLabs companies have 2 to 200 employees, against 29% for Synthesia. 18% of ElevenLabs companies have over 1,000 employees, against 44% for Synthesia.

Do companies run both?

23 companies name both in their postings, usually ElevenLabs in marketing and Synthesia in sales, or during a migration.

Where do these numbers come from?

From the employer's own text in job postings read hourly from career sites, and from scripts found on company websites in our crawl. No vendor data, no surveys.

Companies and people

Get either list your way

The same data as a search, over MCP and the API, as bulk files, or pushed to you as it changes.

Every company on either tool,
with the person who owns it

Filter on ElevenLabs or Synthesia. Start free, no card.

  1. 01Sign up, no card
  2. 02Connect Claude, ChatGPT or an API key
  3. 03Ask for your market