Breaknorm
Sign inStart free

Product

SignalsPeopleCompaniesLocal businessesMCP and API

Plays

Post engagersTeam build-outChampion movedHiring surgeNewly fundedLookalikesAll plays

Data

Coverage by countryHiring dataJob changesEmail verificationCompanies by toolWho is hiringMarket mapsOutboundCompany profilesCompare
PricingDatasetsDocsSign in
Compare · 3d modeling rendering

Enscape VS Lumion

As of 4 November 2026, Lumion is named by 348 companies and Enscape by 377; Enscape skews to companies under 200 people (50% vs 54%), Lumion to companies over 1,000 (19% vs 21%).

As of 4 November 2026 · refreshed daily · counts move as websites, DNS and career sites are re-read.

The website-and-DNS footprint is not comparable between a marketing suite and a CRM: Enscape's script and mail records show on hundreds of thousands of small sites, Lumion rarely leaves a trace outside its own apps. Compare on the job-posting numbers; use the footprint for reach.

Enscape: 2–200 employees
50%
Lumion: 2–200 employees
54%
Enscape: 1,000+ employees
21%
Lumion: 1,000+ employees
19%
Postings per company, 90 days
2.7 · 1.9
Website or DNS footprint
0 · 0
377companies name Enscape
348companies name Lumion
151name both
1,006 · 672postings in 90 days, Enscape · Lumion
02Side by side

Who chooses which

Share of each tool's companies in every segment. "Leans" marks a gap of more than two points.

By company size
SegmentEnscapeshareLumionshareLeans
Self-employed41%51%even
2-10 employees298%3811%Lumion
11-50 employees6417%7321%Lumion
51-200 employees9525%7822%Enscape
201-500 employees6818%5716%even
501-1000 employees3610%309%even
1001-5000 employees4011%4212%even
5001-10000 employees123%62%even
10,001+ employees298%195%Enscape
By industry
SegmentEnscapeshareLumionshareLeans
Property & construction21657%18954%Enscape
Business & finance services7019%9628%Lumion
Commerce & trade185%103%even
Consumer services & leisure164%134%even
Manufacturing & industry164%134%even
Public, community & associations123%82%even
Media & content103%82%even
Technology & software82%41%even
Hospitality & travel62%51%even
Health care51%––outside top 12
Agriculture & forestry––10%outside top 12
Automotive––10%outside top 12
By country
SegmentEnscapeshareLumionshareLeans
United States25467%20358%Enscape
United Kingdom226%123%Enscape
Canada113%103%even
Australia103%51%even
India92%165%Lumion
France72%62%even
Netherlands62%72%even
Germany41%113%Lumion
Singapore41%––outside top 12
United Arab Emirates31%72%even
China31%––outside top 12
Spain31%72%even
Italy––51%outside top 12
Greece––31%outside top 12
Postings by team (share of each tool's postings)
SegmentEnscapeshareLumionshareLeans
Construction and civil49638%50751%Lumion
Design & UX42432%15716%Enscape
Engineering (non-software)1229%10310%even
Product, program & project management363%202%even
Unclassified121%121%even
Education & training71%40%even
Agriculture and environment30%343%Lumion
Retail & store operations30%10%even
Data & AI20%10%even
Hospitality and food service20%––outside top 12
Marketing & communications20%10%even
Quality, safety & environment20%10%even
Sales20%40%even
IT operations & business systems10%30%even
Skilled trades and field service10%––outside top 12
Business development & strategy––10%outside top 12
Cite this

Quote the sentence with the date and the link. The numbers change daily; the link always shows the current ones.

Lumion is named by 348 companies in job postings and Enscape by 377; 151 name both. (Breaknorm, 4 November 2026, https://breaknorm.co/compare/enscape-vs-lumion)
How we know

Read from the source, not self-reported

Every number on this page can be traced to a page we crawled or a posting we read. Full methodology →

  • Job postingsRead hourly from career sites. A tool counts when the employer's own text names it as the team's system; both tools can count for one company.
  • Website and DNSScripts and embeds on the company's pages, plus SPF, DKIM, MX and CNAME records of its domain that point at the vendor.
  • SegmentsCountry, size and industry from the company profile built from its website.
  • Not a reviewNo ratings, prices or feature claims. For those, read the vendors.
FAQ

Enscape vs Lumion: questions

Which is more used, Enscape or Lumion?

By companies naming it in their own job postings, Enscape (377) over Lumion (348). By website-and-DNS footprint, Lumion (0 vs 0), because its scripts and mail records sit on many small company sites.

Who chooses Enscape?

50% of Enscape companies have 2 to 200 employees, against 54% for Lumion. 21% of Enscape companies have over 1,000 employees, against 19% for Lumion.

Do companies run both?

151 companies name both in their postings, usually Enscape in marketing and Lumion in sales, or during a migration.

Where do these numbers come from?

From the employer's own text in job postings read hourly from career sites, and from scripts found on company websites in our crawl. No vendor data, no surveys.

Companies and people

Get either list your way

The same data as a search, over MCP and the API, as bulk files, or pushed to you as it changes.

Every company on either tool,
with the person who owns it

Filter on Enscape or Lumion. Start free, no card.

  1. 01Sign up, no card
  2. 02Connect Claude, ChatGPT or an API key
  3. 03Ask for your market