Breaknorm
Sign inStart free

Product

SignalsPeopleCompaniesLocal businessesMCP and API

Plays

Post engagersTeam build-outChampion movedHiring surgeNewly fundedLookalikesAll plays

Data

Coverage by countryHiring dataJob changesEmail verificationCompanies by toolWho is hiringMarket mapsOutboundCompany profilesCompare
PricingDatasetsDocsSign in
Compare · backend frameworks

Flask VS Spring Batch

As of 30 October 2026, Spring Batch is named by 125 companies and Flask by 1,370; Flask skews to companies under 200 people (54% vs 38%), Spring Batch to companies over 1,000 (41% vs 24%).

As of 30 October 2026 · refreshed daily · counts move as websites, DNS and career sites are re-read.

The website-and-DNS footprint is not comparable between a marketing suite and a CRM: Flask's script and mail records show on hundreds of thousands of small sites, Spring Batch rarely leaves a trace outside its own apps. Compare on the job-posting numbers; use the footprint for reach.

Flask: 2–200 employees
54%
Spring Batch: 2–200 employees
38%
Flask: 1,000+ employees
24%
Spring Batch: 1,000+ employees
41%
Postings per company, 90 days
2.4 · 3.3
Website or DNS footprint
0 · 0
1,370companies name Flask
125companies name Spring Batch
0name both
3,284 · 416postings in 90 days, Flask · Spring Batch
02Side by side

Who chooses which

Share of each tool's companies in every segment. "Leans" marks a gap of more than two points.

By company size
SegmentFlaskshareSpring BatchshareLeans
Self-employed181%11%even
2-10 employees15411%54%Flask
11-50 employees28921%2117%Flask
51-200 employees29622%2117%Flask
201-500 employees17112%1512%even
501-1000 employees1118%119%even
1001-5000 employees14511%2520%Spring Batch
5001-10000 employees494%22%even
10,001+ employees13710%2419%Spring Batch
By industry
SegmentFlaskshareSpring BatchshareLeans
Technology & software81259%6955%Flask
Business & finance services23917%3830%Spring Batch
Manufacturing & industry1048%11%Flask
Consumer services & leisure473%54%even
Public, community & associations353%32%even
Media & content292%43%even
Utilities & infrastructure242%––outside top 12
Commerce & trade201%11%even
Health care161%––outside top 12
Property & construction151%11%even
Automotive111%22%even
Transport, logistics & rental101%––outside top 12
Agriculture & forestry––11%outside top 12
By country
SegmentFlaskshareSpring BatchshareLeans
United States81059%6754%Flask
India1138%65%Flask
United Kingdom937%––outside top 12
France433%2318%Spring Batch
Germany413%22%even
Canada322%––outside top 12
Singapore282%43%even
Italy161%22%even
Switzerland151%––outside top 12
Poland151%32%even
Belgium121%11%even
Sweden121%––outside top 12
Spain––54%outside top 12
Brazil––22%outside top 12
Romania––22%outside top 12
United Arab Emirates––11%outside top 12
Postings by team (share of each tool's postings)
SegmentFlaskshareSpring BatchshareLeans
Software engineering3,01664%65388%Spring Batch
Data & AI1,05022%132%Flask
IT operations & business systems1012%111%even
Engineering (non-software)481%10%even
Unclassified150%41%even
Product, program & project management130%81%even
General management & consulting100%––outside top 12
Sales100%––outside top 12
Design & UX60%––outside top 12
Customer service & success50%20%even
Education & training50%––outside top 12
Marketing & communications50%––outside top 12
Legal, compliance & risk––10%outside top 12
Cite this

Quote the sentence with the date and the link. The numbers change daily; the link always shows the current ones.

Spring Batch is named by 125 companies in job postings and Flask by 1,370; 0 name both. (Breaknorm, 30 October 2026, https://breaknorm.co/compare/flask-vs-spring-batch)
How we know

Read from the source, not self-reported

Every number on this page can be traced to a page we crawled or a posting we read. Full methodology →

  • Job postingsRead hourly from career sites. A tool counts when the employer's own text names it as the team's system; both tools can count for one company.
  • Website and DNSScripts and embeds on the company's pages, plus SPF, DKIM, MX and CNAME records of its domain that point at the vendor.
  • SegmentsCountry, size and industry from the company profile built from its website.
  • Not a reviewNo ratings, prices or feature claims. For those, read the vendors.
FAQ

Flask vs Spring Batch: questions

Which is more used, Flask or Spring Batch?

By companies naming it in their own job postings, Flask (1,370) over Spring Batch (125). By website-and-DNS footprint, Spring Batch (0 vs 0), because its scripts and mail records sit on many small company sites.

Who chooses Flask?

54% of Flask companies have 2 to 200 employees, against 38% for Spring Batch. 24% of Flask companies have over 1,000 employees, against 41% for Spring Batch.

Do companies run both?

0 companies name both in their postings, usually Flask in marketing and Spring Batch in sales, or during a migration.

Where do these numbers come from?

From the employer's own text in job postings read hourly from career sites, and from scripts found on company websites in our crawl. No vendor data, no surveys.

Companies and people

Get either list your way

The same data as a search, over MCP and the API, as bulk files, or pushed to you as it changes.

Every company on either tool,
with the person who owns it

Filter on Flask or Spring Batch. Start free, no card.

  1. 01Sign up, no card
  2. 02Connect Claude, ChatGPT or an API key
  3. 03Ask for your market