Breaknorm
Sign inStart free

Product

SignalsPeopleCompaniesLocal businessesMCP and API

Plays

Post engagersTeam build-outChampion movedHiring surgeNewly fundedLookalikesAll plays

Data

Coverage by countryHiring dataJob changesEmail verificationCompanies by toolWho is hiringMarket mapsOutboundCompany profilesCompare
PricingDatasetsDocsSign in
Compare · build packaging

GCC VS RPM

As of 30 October 2026, RPM is named by 117 companies and GCC by 337; GCC skews to companies under 200 people (42% vs 45%), RPM to companies over 1,000 (34% vs 34%).

As of 30 October 2026 · refreshed daily · counts move as websites, DNS and career sites are re-read.

The website-and-DNS footprint is not comparable between a marketing suite and a CRM: GCC's script and mail records show on hundreds of thousands of small sites, RPM rarely leaves a trace outside its own apps. Compare on the job-posting numbers; use the footprint for reach.

GCC: 2–200 employees
42%
RPM: 2–200 employees
45%
GCC: 1,000+ employees
34%
RPM: 1,000+ employees
34%
Postings per company, 90 days
3.4 · 2.1
Website or DNS footprint
0 · 0
337companies name GCC
117companies name RPM
0name both
1,153 · 243postings in 90 days, GCC · RPM
02Side by side

Who chooses which

Share of each tool's companies in every segment. "Leans" marks a gap of more than two points.

By company size
SegmentGCCshareRPMshareLeans
2-10 employees257%43%GCC
11-50 employees4413%1210%GCC
51-200 employees7422%3732%RPM
201-500 employees4814%1513%even
501-1000 employees3310%87%GCC
1001-5000 employees5416%1210%GCC
5001-10000 employees103%65%RPM
10,001+ employees4915%2219%RPM
Self-employed––11%outside top 12
By industry
SegmentGCCshareRPMshareLeans
Technology & software11334%5850%RPM
Manufacturing & industry10030%1513%GCC
Business & finance services4915%1815%even
Property & construction247%––outside top 12
Utilities & infrastructure124%33%even
Commerce & trade113%43%even
Automotive103%22%even
Public, community & associations62%11%even
Consumer services & leisure41%54%RPM
Health care31%76%RPM
Media & content31%43%RPM
Transport, logistics & rental21%––outside top 12
By country
SegmentGCCshareRPMshareLeans
United States20360%8068%RPM
United Arab Emirates216%––outside top 12
United Kingdom206%98%even
Germany113%76%RPM
Singapore113%––outside top 12
India82%––outside top 12
Canada72%33%even
France72%22%even
Australia51%11%even
Saudi Arabia51%––outside top 12
Spain41%11%even
Poland41%––outside top 12
Austria––22%outside top 12
Belgium––11%outside top 12
Switzerland––11%outside top 12
Denmark––11%outside top 12
Estonia––11%outside top 12
Postings by team (share of each tool's postings)
SegmentGCCshareRPMshareLeans
Software engineering42228%13838%RPM
IT operations & business systems30220%8323%RPM
Engineering (non-software)1057%103%GCC
Finance & accounting624%62%GCC
General management & consulting624%––outside top 12
Data & AI473%51%even
Product, program & project management413%82%even
Construction and civil403%––outside top 12
Skilled trades and field service292%––outside top 12
Quality, safety & environment272%––outside top 12
Sales232%82%even
Human resources221%––outside top 12
Healthcare clinical––134%outside top 12
Administration & office––72%outside top 12
Customer service & success––62%outside top 12
Hospitality and food service––62%outside top 12
Manufacturing and production––51%outside top 12
Cite this

Quote the sentence with the date and the link. The numbers change daily; the link always shows the current ones.

RPM is named by 117 companies in job postings and GCC by 337; 0 name both. (Breaknorm, 30 October 2026, https://breaknorm.co/compare/gcc-vs-rpm)
How we know

Read from the source, not self-reported

Every number on this page can be traced to a page we crawled or a posting we read. Full methodology →

  • Job postingsRead hourly from career sites. A tool counts when the employer's own text names it as the team's system; both tools can count for one company.
  • Website and DNSScripts and embeds on the company's pages, plus SPF, DKIM, MX and CNAME records of its domain that point at the vendor.
  • SegmentsCountry, size and industry from the company profile built from its website.
  • Not a reviewNo ratings, prices or feature claims. For those, read the vendors.
FAQ

GCC vs RPM: questions

Which is more used, GCC or RPM?

By companies naming it in their own job postings, GCC (337) over RPM (117). By website-and-DNS footprint, RPM (0 vs 0), because its scripts and mail records sit on many small company sites.

Who chooses GCC?

42% of GCC companies have 2 to 200 employees, against 45% for RPM. 34% of GCC companies have over 1,000 employees, against 34% for RPM.

Do companies run both?

0 companies name both in their postings, usually GCC in marketing and RPM in sales, or during a migration.

Where do these numbers come from?

From the employer's own text in job postings read hourly from career sites, and from scripts found on company websites in our crawl. No vendor data, no surveys.

Companies and people

Get either list your way

The same data as a search, over MCP and the API, as bulk files, or pushed to you as it changes.

Every company on either tool,
with the person who owns it

Filter on GCC or RPM. Start free, no card.

  1. 01Sign up, no card
  2. 02Connect Claude, ChatGPT or an API key
  3. 03Ask for your market