Breaknorm
Sign inStart free

Product

SignalsPeopleCompaniesLocal businessesMCP and API

Plays

Post engagersTeam build-outChampion movedHiring surgeNewly fundedLookalikesAll plays

Data

Coverage by countryHiring dataJob changesEmail verificationCompanies by toolWho is hiringMarket mapsOutboundCompany profilesCompare
PricingDatasetsDocsSign in
Compare · ERP suites

Infor VS SAP CO-PA

As of 30 October 2026, SAP CO-PA is named by 171 companies and Infor by 537; Infor skews to companies under 200 people (25% vs 19%), SAP CO-PA to companies over 1,000 (67% vs 50%).

As of 30 October 2026 · refreshed daily · counts move as websites, DNS and career sites are re-read.

The website-and-DNS footprint is not comparable between a marketing suite and a CRM: Infor's script and mail records show on hundreds of thousands of small sites, SAP CO-PA rarely leaves a trace outside its own apps. Compare on the job-posting numbers; use the footprint for reach.

Infor: 2–200 employees
25%
SAP CO-PA: 2–200 employees
19%
Infor: 1,000+ employees
50%
SAP CO-PA: 1,000+ employees
67%
Postings per company, 90 days
3.1 · 3.2
Website or DNS footprint
0 · 0
537companies name Infor
171companies name SAP CO-PA
0name both
1,639 · 541postings in 90 days, Infor · SAP CO-PA
02Side by side

Who chooses which

Share of each tool's companies in every segment. "Leans" marks a gap of more than two points.

By company size
SegmentInforshareSAP CO-PAshareLeans
Self-employed20%––outside top 12
2-10 employees173%32%even
11-50 employees306%95%even
51-200 employees8516%2012%Infor
201-500 employees7714%159%Infor
501-1000 employees6011%106%Infor
1001-5000 employees13325%3520%Infor
5001-10000 employees377%148%even
10,001+ employees9618%6538%SAP CO-PA
By industry
SegmentInforshareSAP CO-PAshareLeans
Manufacturing & industry23844%7443%even
Technology & software6212%2816%SAP CO-PA
Business & finance services5410%169%even
Commerce & trade357%74%Infor
Health care357%53%Infor
Automotive244%64%even
Utilities & infrastructure204%74%even
Transport, logistics & rental173%––outside top 12
Hospitality & travel153%21%even
Public, community & associations92%74%SAP CO-PA
Consumer services & leisure92%95%SAP CO-PA
Media & content81%42%even
Agriculture & forestry––21%outside top 12
By country
SegmentInforshareSAP CO-PAshareLeans
United States34765%8449%Infor
Germany5310%2716%SAP CO-PA
Canada194%32%even
United Kingdom194%159%SAP CO-PA
France153%21%even
Netherlands112%32%even
Australia92%32%even
Austria71%64%SAP CO-PA
Sweden61%––outside top 12
Switzerland51%53%even
Denmark41%21%even
India41%85%SAP CO-PA
Hungary––21%outside top 12
Postings by team (share of each tool's postings)
SegmentInforshareSAP CO-PAshareLeans
IT operations & business systems40220%45163%SAP CO-PA
Software engineering23112%101%Infor
Logistics warehouse and transport19510%––outside top 12
Finance & accounting1819%11116%SAP CO-PA
Product, program & project management1216%112%Infor
Data & AI1126%––outside top 12
Sales854%30%Infor
Procurement and purchasing754%––outside top 12
Engineering (non-software)693%253%even
Skilled trades and field service452%51%even
General management & consulting362%30%even
Administration & office241%41%even
Unclassified––101%outside top 12
Social care and community––71%outside top 12
Education & training––41%outside top 12
Cite this

Quote the sentence with the date and the link. The numbers change daily; the link always shows the current ones.

SAP CO-PA is named by 171 companies in job postings and Infor by 537; 0 name both. (Breaknorm, 30 October 2026, https://breaknorm.co/compare/infor-vs-sap-co-pa)
How we know

Read from the source, not self-reported

Every number on this page can be traced to a page we crawled or a posting we read. Full methodology →

  • Job postingsRead hourly from career sites. A tool counts when the employer's own text names it as the team's system; both tools can count for one company.
  • Website and DNSScripts and embeds on the company's pages, plus SPF, DKIM, MX and CNAME records of its domain that point at the vendor.
  • SegmentsCountry, size and industry from the company profile built from its website.
  • Not a reviewNo ratings, prices or feature claims. For those, read the vendors.
FAQ

Infor vs SAP CO-PA: questions

Which is more used, Infor or SAP CO-PA?

By companies naming it in their own job postings, Infor (537) over SAP CO-PA (171). By website-and-DNS footprint, SAP CO-PA (0 vs 0), because its scripts and mail records sit on many small company sites.

Who chooses Infor?

25% of Infor companies have 2 to 200 employees, against 19% for SAP CO-PA. 50% of Infor companies have over 1,000 employees, against 67% for SAP CO-PA.

Do companies run both?

0 companies name both in their postings, usually Infor in marketing and SAP CO-PA in sales, or during a migration.

Where do these numbers come from?

From the employer's own text in job postings read hourly from career sites, and from scripts found on company websites in our crawl. No vendor data, no surveys.

Companies and people

Get either list your way

The same data as a search, over MCP and the API, as bulk files, or pushed to you as it changes.

Every company on either tool,
with the person who owns it

Filter on Infor or SAP CO-PA. Start free, no card.

  1. 01Sign up, no card
  2. 02Connect Claude, ChatGPT or an API key
  3. 03Ask for your market