Breaknorm
Sign inStart free

Product

SignalsPeopleCompaniesLocal businessesMCP and API

Plays

Post engagersTeam build-outChampion movedHiring surgeNewly fundedLookalikesAll plays

Data

Coverage by countryHiring dataJob changesEmail verificationCompanies by toolWho is hiringMarket mapsOutboundCompany profilesCompare
PricingDatasetsDocsSign in
Compare · frontend frameworks

Redux VS Salesforce Lightning Components

As of 30 October 2026, Salesforce Lightning Components is named by 167 companies and Redux by 1,330; Redux skews to companies under 200 people (68% vs 39%), Salesforce Lightning Components to companies over 1,000 (36% vs 15%).

As of 30 October 2026 · refreshed daily · counts move as websites, DNS and career sites are re-read.

The website-and-DNS footprint is not comparable between a marketing suite and a CRM: Redux's script and mail records show on hundreds of thousands of small sites, Salesforce Lightning Components rarely leaves a trace outside its own apps. Compare on the job-posting numbers; use the footprint for reach.

Redux: 2–200 employees
68%
Salesforce Lightning Components: 2–200 employees
39%
Redux: 1,000+ employees
15%
Salesforce Lightning Components: 1,000+ employees
36%
Postings per company, 90 days
2.3 · 2.1
Website or DNS footprint
0 · 0
1,330companies name Redux
167companies name Salesforce Lightning Components
0name both
3,014 · 343postings in 90 days, Redux · Salesforce Lightning Components
02Side by side

Who chooses which

Share of each tool's companies in every segment. "Leans" marks a gap of more than two points.

By company size
SegmentReduxshareSalesforce Lightning ComponentsshareLeans
Self-employed171%11%even
2-10 employees14911%64%Redux
11-50 employees41731%2414%Redux
51-200 employees33625%3521%Redux
201-500 employees13710%2716%Salesforce Lightning Components
501-1000 employees746%148%Salesforce Lightning Components
1001-5000 employees977%2414%Salesforce Lightning Components
5001-10000 employees302%106%Salesforce Lightning Components
10,001+ employees735%2616%Salesforce Lightning Components
By industry
SegmentReduxshareSalesforce Lightning ComponentsshareLeans
Technology & software92269%9154%Redux
Business & finance services20615%3521%Salesforce Lightning Components
Manufacturing & industry453%1710%Salesforce Lightning Components
Media & content383%11%Redux
Consumer services & leisure332%53%even
Commerce & trade282%21%even
Transport, logistics & rental111%32%even
Public, community & associations101%11%even
Hospitality & travel91%––outside top 12
Health care81%32%even
Utilities & infrastructure81%64%Salesforce Lightning Components
Property & construction71%11%even
Automotive––21%outside top 12
By country
SegmentReduxshareSalesforce Lightning ComponentsshareLeans
United States74156%9557%even
India15912%148%Redux
United Kingdom846%106%even
Germany393%53%even
Canada312%64%even
France242%21%even
Poland222%––outside top 12
Italy151%––outside top 12
Australia141%32%even
Singapore141%32%even
United Arab Emirates131%––outside top 12
Netherlands131%––outside top 12
Sweden––64%outside top 12
Mexico––32%outside top 12
Switzerland––21%outside top 12
Spain––21%outside top 12
Postings by team (share of each tool's postings)
SegmentReduxshareSalesforce Lightning ComponentsshareLeans
Software engineering3,79884%40776%Redux
Data & AI1293%10%Redux
IT operations & business systems1253%7113%Salesforce Lightning Components
Product, program & project management471%61%even
Unclassified451%––outside top 12
Design & UX261%10%even
Engineering (non-software)190%10%even
Finance & accounting120%––outside top 12
Quality, safety & environment110%––outside top 12
Customer service & success100%10%even
Education & training90%––outside top 12
Sales80%20%even
General management & consulting––20%outside top 12
Construction and civil––10%outside top 12
Human resources––10%outside top 12
Cite this

Quote the sentence with the date and the link. The numbers change daily; the link always shows the current ones.

Salesforce Lightning Components is named by 167 companies in job postings and Redux by 1,330; 0 name both. (Breaknorm, 30 October 2026, https://breaknorm.co/compare/redux-vs-salesforce-lightning-components)
How we know

Read from the source, not self-reported

Every number on this page can be traced to a page we crawled or a posting we read. Full methodology →

  • Job postingsRead hourly from career sites. A tool counts when the employer's own text names it as the team's system; both tools can count for one company.
  • Website and DNSScripts and embeds on the company's pages, plus SPF, DKIM, MX and CNAME records of its domain that point at the vendor.
  • SegmentsCountry, size and industry from the company profile built from its website.
  • Not a reviewNo ratings, prices or feature claims. For those, read the vendors.
FAQ

Redux vs Salesforce Lightning Components: questions

Which is more used, Redux or Salesforce Lightning Components?

By companies naming it in their own job postings, Redux (1,330) over Salesforce Lightning Components (167). By website-and-DNS footprint, Salesforce Lightning Components (0 vs 0), because its scripts and mail records sit on many small company sites.

Who chooses Redux?

68% of Redux companies have 2 to 200 employees, against 39% for Salesforce Lightning Components. 15% of Redux companies have over 1,000 employees, against 36% for Salesforce Lightning Components.

Do companies run both?

0 companies name both in their postings, usually Redux in marketing and Salesforce Lightning Components in sales, or during a migration.

Where do these numbers come from?

From the employer's own text in job postings read hourly from career sites, and from scripts found on company websites in our crawl. No vendor data, no surveys.

Companies and people

Get either list your way

The same data as a search, over MCP and the API, as bulk files, or pushed to you as it changes.

Every company on either tool,
with the person who owns it

Filter on Redux or Salesforce Lightning Components. Start free, no card.

  1. 01Sign up, no card
  2. 02Connect Claude, ChatGPT or an API key
  3. 03Ask for your market