Breaknorm
Sign inStart free

Product

SignalsPeopleCompaniesLocal businessesMCP and API

Plays

Post engagersTeam build-outChampion movedHiring surgeNewly fundedLookalikesAll plays

Data

Coverage by countryHiring dataJob changesEmail verificationCompanies by toolWho is hiringMarket mapsOutboundCompany profilesCompare
PricingDatasetsDocsSign in
Compare · frontend frameworks

Visualforce VS Zustand

As of 30 October 2026, Zustand is named by 374 companies and Visualforce by 424; Visualforce skews to companies under 200 people (41% vs 65%), Zustand to companies over 1,000 (13% vs 36%).

As of 30 October 2026 · refreshed daily · counts move as websites, DNS and career sites are re-read.

The website-and-DNS footprint is not comparable between a marketing suite and a CRM: Visualforce's script and mail records show on hundreds of thousands of small sites, Zustand rarely leaves a trace outside its own apps. Compare on the job-posting numbers; use the footprint for reach.

Visualforce: 2–200 employees
41%
Zustand: 2–200 employees
65%
Visualforce: 1,000+ employees
36%
Zustand: 1,000+ employees
13%
Postings per company, 90 days
2.4 · 2.1
Website or DNS footprint
0 · 0
424companies name Visualforce
374companies name Zustand
0name both
1,013 · 770postings in 90 days, Visualforce · Zustand
02Side by side

Who chooses which

Share of each tool's companies in every segment. "Leans" marks a gap of more than two points.

By company size
SegmentVisualforceshareZustandshareLeans
Self-employed20%92%even
2-10 employees215%6718%Zustand
11-50 employees6215%9826%Zustand
51-200 employees9021%7821%even
201-500 employees6215%4813%even
501-1000 employees338%246%even
1001-5000 employees7818%298%Visualforce
5001-10000 employees246%103%Visualforce
10,001+ employees5212%113%Visualforce
By industry
SegmentVisualforceshareZustandshareLeans
Technology & software22954%24967%Zustand
Business & finance services8119%6618%even
Manufacturing & industry4511%72%Visualforce
Utilities & infrastructure123%41%even
Consumer services & leisure102%103%even
Health care102%31%even
Public, community & associations92%21%even
Media & content72%123%even
Automotive61%21%even
Transport, logistics & rental51%21%even
Commerce & trade31%133%Zustand
Property & construction31%31%even
By country
SegmentVisualforceshareZustandshareLeans
United States28968%21257%Visualforce
United Kingdom266%236%even
India246%359%Zustand
Germany123%257%Zustand
France102%72%even
Canada92%72%even
Australia61%41%even
Sweden51%––outside top 12
Switzerland41%––outside top 12
Mexico41%––outside top 12
Brazil31%51%even
Spain31%––outside top 12
Poland––72%outside top 12
Italy––41%outside top 12
United Arab Emirates––31%outside top 12
BD––31%outside top 12
Postings by team (share of each tool's postings)
SegmentVisualforceshareZustandshareLeans
Software engineering1,51878%94691%Zustand
IT operations & business systems25513%––outside top 12
Customer service & success131%––outside top 12
Product, program & project management101%––outside top 12
Data & AI50%131%even
Engineering (non-software)50%30%even
Marketing & communications50%10%even
Sales50%30%even
Construction and civil30%61%even
Unclassified30%––outside top 12
General management & consulting20%––outside top 12
Quality, safety & environment10%––outside top 12
Skilled trades and field service––232%outside top 12
Logistics warehouse and transport––40%outside top 12
Design & UX––20%outside top 12
Facilities cleaning and security––10%outside top 12
Cite this

Quote the sentence with the date and the link. The numbers change daily; the link always shows the current ones.

Zustand is named by 374 companies in job postings and Visualforce by 424; 0 name both. (Breaknorm, 30 October 2026, https://breaknorm.co/compare/visualforce-vs-zustand)
How we know

Read from the source, not self-reported

Every number on this page can be traced to a page we crawled or a posting we read. Full methodology →

  • Job postingsRead hourly from career sites. A tool counts when the employer's own text names it as the team's system; both tools can count for one company.
  • Website and DNSScripts and embeds on the company's pages, plus SPF, DKIM, MX and CNAME records of its domain that point at the vendor.
  • SegmentsCountry, size and industry from the company profile built from its website.
  • Not a reviewNo ratings, prices or feature claims. For those, read the vendors.
FAQ

Visualforce vs Zustand: questions

Which is more used, Visualforce or Zustand?

By companies naming it in their own job postings, Visualforce (424) over Zustand (374). By website-and-DNS footprint, Zustand (0 vs 0), because its scripts and mail records sit on many small company sites.

Who chooses Visualforce?

41% of Visualforce companies have 2 to 200 employees, against 65% for Zustand. 36% of Visualforce companies have over 1,000 employees, against 13% for Zustand.

Do companies run both?

0 companies name both in their postings, usually Visualforce in marketing and Zustand in sales, or during a migration.

Where do these numbers come from?

From the employer's own text in job postings read hourly from career sites, and from scripts found on company websites in our crawl. No vendor data, no surveys.

Companies and people

Get either list your way

The same data as a search, over MCP and the API, as bulk files, or pushed to you as it changes.

Every company on either tool,
with the person who owns it

Filter on Visualforce or Zustand. Start free, no card.

  1. 01Sign up, no card
  2. 02Connect Claude, ChatGPT or an API key
  3. 03Ask for your market