Breaknorm
Sign inStart free

Product

SignalsPeopleCompaniesLocal businessesMCP and API

Plays

Post engagersTeam build-outChampion movedHiring surgeNewly fundedLookalikesAll plays

Data

Coverage by countryHiring dataJob changesEmail verificationCompanies by toolWho is hiringMarket mapsOutboundCompany profilesCompare
PricingDatasetsDocsSign in
Compare · mlops platforms

DVC VS Langfuse

As of 30 October 2026, Langfuse is named by 419 companies and DVC by 137; DVC skews to companies under 200 people (59% vs 45%), Langfuse to companies over 1,000 (30% vs 19%).

As of 30 October 2026 · refreshed daily · counts move as websites, DNS and career sites are re-read.

The website-and-DNS footprint is not comparable between a marketing suite and a CRM: DVC's script and mail records show on hundreds of thousands of small sites, Langfuse rarely leaves a trace outside its own apps. Compare on the job-posting numbers; use the footprint for reach.

DVC: 2–200 employees
59%
Langfuse: 2–200 employees
45%
DVC: 1,000+ employees
19%
Langfuse: 1,000+ employees
30%
Postings per company, 90 days
1.5 · 2.2
Website or DNS footprint
0 · 0
137companies name DVC
419companies name Langfuse
0name both
208 · 920postings in 90 days, DVC · Langfuse
02Side by side

Who chooses which

Share of each tool's companies in every segment. "Leans" marks a gap of more than two points.

By company size
SegmentDVCshareLangfuseshareLeans
Self-employed75%61%DVC
2-10 employees2015%287%DVC
11-50 employees2720%6516%DVC
51-200 employees3425%9523%DVC
201-500 employees1511%5313%even
501-1000 employees86%4511%Langfuse
1001-5000 employees1511%6516%Langfuse
5001-10000 employees32%205%Langfuse
10,001+ employees86%4210%Langfuse
By industry
SegmentDVCshareLangfuseshareLeans
Technology & software6950%26663%Langfuse
Manufacturing & industry2921%256%DVC
Business & finance services1813%8119%Langfuse
Media & content64%61%DVC
Public, community & associations43%82%even
Consumer services & leisure43%51%even
Utilities & infrastructure32%61%even
Agriculture & forestry11%––outside top 12
Commerce & trade11%61%even
Health care11%61%even
Hospitality & travel11%––outside top 12
Transport, logistics & rental––51%outside top 12
Property & construction––31%outside top 12
Automotive––10%outside top 12
By country
SegmentDVCshareLangfuseshareLeans
United States7756%24458%Langfuse
France118%205%DVC
Germany107%287%even
United Kingdom107%369%even
India75%72%DVC
Canada32%102%even
United Arab Emirates21%––outside top 12
Belgium21%61%even
Poland21%––outside top 12
Portugal21%––outside top 12
Switzerland11%61%even
China11%––outside top 12
Spain––72%outside top 12
Australia––61%outside top 12
Singapore––61%outside top 12
Brazil––41%outside top 12
Postings by team (share of each tool's postings)
SegmentDVCshareLangfuseshareLeans
Data & AI24177%70159%DVC
Software engineering258%30526%Langfuse
Engineering (non-software)41%20%even
IT operations & business systems31%222%even
Finance & accounting21%––outside top 12
Logistics warehouse and transport21%––outside top 12
Research and science21%––outside top 12
Arts media and entertainment10%––outside top 12
Customer service & success10%30%even
Design & UX10%––outside top 12
General management & consulting10%101%even
Legal, compliance & risk10%––outside top 12
Product, program & project management––222%outside top 12
Sales––91%outside top 12
Quality, safety & environment––20%outside top 12
Unclassified––20%outside top 12
Construction and civil––10%outside top 12
Marketing & communications––10%outside top 12
Cite this

Quote the sentence with the date and the link. The numbers change daily; the link always shows the current ones.

Langfuse is named by 419 companies in job postings and DVC by 137; 0 name both. (Breaknorm, 30 October 2026, https://breaknorm.co/compare/dvc-vs-langfuse)
How we know

Read from the source, not self-reported

Every number on this page can be traced to a page we crawled or a posting we read. Full methodology →

  • Job postingsRead hourly from career sites. A tool counts when the employer's own text names it as the team's system; both tools can count for one company.
  • Website and DNSScripts and embeds on the company's pages, plus SPF, DKIM, MX and CNAME records of its domain that point at the vendor.
  • SegmentsCountry, size and industry from the company profile built from its website.
  • Not a reviewNo ratings, prices or feature claims. For those, read the vendors.
FAQ

DVC vs Langfuse: questions

Which is more used, DVC or Langfuse?

By companies naming it in their own job postings, Langfuse (419) over DVC (137). By website-and-DNS footprint, Langfuse (0 vs 0), because its scripts and mail records sit on many small company sites.

Who chooses DVC?

59% of DVC companies have 2 to 200 employees, against 45% for Langfuse. 19% of DVC companies have over 1,000 employees, against 30% for Langfuse.

Do companies run both?

0 companies name both in their postings, usually DVC in marketing and Langfuse in sales, or during a migration.

Where do these numbers come from?

From the employer's own text in job postings read hourly from career sites, and from scripts found on company websites in our crawl. No vendor data, no surveys.

Companies and people

Get either list your way

The same data as a search, over MCP and the API, as bulk files, or pushed to you as it changes.

Every company on either tool,
with the person who owns it

Filter on DVC or Langfuse. Start free, no card.

  1. 01Sign up, no card
  2. 02Connect Claude, ChatGPT or an API key
  3. 03Ask for your market