Breaknorm
Sign inStart free

Product

SignalsPeopleCompaniesLocal businessesMCP and API

Plays

Post engagersTeam build-outChampion movedHiring surgeNewly fundedLookalikesAll plays

Data

Coverage by countryHiring dataJob changesEmail verificationCompanies by toolWho is hiringMarket mapsOutboundCompany profilesCompare
PricingDatasetsDocsSign in
Compare · mlops platforms

Langfuse VS MLflow

As of 30 October 2026, MLflow is named by 1,327 companies and Langfuse by 419; Langfuse skews to companies under 200 people (45% vs 41%), MLflow to companies over 1,000 (36% vs 30%).

As of 30 October 2026 · refreshed daily · counts move as websites, DNS and career sites are re-read.

The website-and-DNS footprint is not comparable between a marketing suite and a CRM: Langfuse's script and mail records show on hundreds of thousands of small sites, MLflow rarely leaves a trace outside its own apps. Compare on the job-posting numbers; use the footprint for reach.

Langfuse: 2–200 employees
45%
MLflow: 2–200 employees
41%
Langfuse: 1,000+ employees
30%
MLflow: 1,000+ employees
36%
Postings per company, 90 days
2.2 · 2.5
Website or DNS footprint
0 · 0
419companies name Langfuse
1,327companies name MLflow
91name both
920 · 3,297postings in 90 days, Langfuse · MLflow
02Side by side

Who chooses which

Share of each tool's companies in every segment. "Leans" marks a gap of more than two points.

By company size
SegmentLangfuseshareMLflowshareLeans
Self-employed61%161%even
2-10 employees287%1108%even
11-50 employees6516%17813%Langfuse
51-200 employees9523%25519%Langfuse
201-500 employees5313%17513%even
501-1000 employees4511%1219%even
1001-5000 employees6516%21216%even
5001-10000 employees205%685%even
10,001+ employees4210%19214%MLflow
By industry
SegmentLangfuseshareMLflowshareLeans
Technology & software26663%65750%Langfuse
Business & finance services8119%27721%even
Manufacturing & industry256%13910%MLflow
Public, community & associations82%393%even
Commerce & trade61%403%even
Health care61%171%even
Media & content61%484%MLflow
Utilities & infrastructure61%292%even
Consumer services & leisure51%252%even
Transport, logistics & rental51%181%even
Property & construction31%161%even
Automotive10%121%even
By country
SegmentLangfuseshareMLflowshareLeans
United States24458%79160%even
United Kingdom369%1008%even
Germany287%584%Langfuse
France205%504%even
Canada102%393%even
Spain72%––outside top 12
India72%373%even
Australia61%212%even
Belgium61%––outside top 12
Switzerland61%111%even
Singapore61%151%even
Brazil41%121%even
Netherlands––282%outside top 12
Poland––181%outside top 12
Postings by team (share of each tool's postings)
SegmentLangfuseshareMLflowshareLeans
Data & AI70159%3,20674%MLflow
Software engineering30526%42110%Langfuse
IT operations & business systems222%1493%even
Product, program & project management222%501%even
General management & consulting101%311%even
Sales91%411%even
Customer service & success30%––outside top 12
Engineering (non-software)20%200%even
Quality, safety & environment20%––outside top 12
Unclassified20%––outside top 12
Construction and civil10%––outside top 12
Marketing & communications10%70%even
Research and science––120%outside top 12
Legal, compliance & risk––100%outside top 12
Finance & accounting––70%outside top 12
Logistics warehouse and transport––50%outside top 12
Cite this

Quote the sentence with the date and the link. The numbers change daily; the link always shows the current ones.

MLflow is named by 1,327 companies in job postings and Langfuse by 419; 91 name both. (Breaknorm, 30 October 2026, https://breaknorm.co/compare/langfuse-vs-mlflow)
How we know

Read from the source, not self-reported

Every number on this page can be traced to a page we crawled or a posting we read. Full methodology →

  • Job postingsRead hourly from career sites. A tool counts when the employer's own text names it as the team's system; both tools can count for one company.
  • Website and DNSScripts and embeds on the company's pages, plus SPF, DKIM, MX and CNAME records of its domain that point at the vendor.
  • SegmentsCountry, size and industry from the company profile built from its website.
  • Not a reviewNo ratings, prices or feature claims. For those, read the vendors.
FAQ

Langfuse vs MLflow: questions

Which is more used, Langfuse or MLflow?

By companies naming it in their own job postings, MLflow (1,327) over Langfuse (419). By website-and-DNS footprint, MLflow (0 vs 0), because its scripts and mail records sit on many small company sites.

Who chooses Langfuse?

45% of Langfuse companies have 2 to 200 employees, against 41% for MLflow. 30% of Langfuse companies have over 1,000 employees, against 36% for MLflow.

Do companies run both?

91 companies name both in their postings, usually Langfuse in marketing and MLflow in sales, or during a migration.

Where do these numbers come from?

From the employer's own text in job postings read hourly from career sites, and from scripts found on company websites in our crawl. No vendor data, no surveys.

Companies and people

Get either list your way

The same data as a search, over MCP and the API, as bulk files, or pushed to you as it changes.

Every company on either tool,
with the person who owns it

Filter on Langfuse or MLflow. Start free, no card.

  1. 01Sign up, no card
  2. 02Connect Claude, ChatGPT or an API key
  3. 03Ask for your market