ETAS INCA alternatives
As of 5 November 2026, 39 test measurement are named by companies instead of ETAS INCA: LabVIEW by 1,286 companies, JTAG by 660, Keyence by 385.
As of 5 November 2026 · refreshed daily · counts move as websites, DNS and career sites are re-read.
- ETAS INCA, companies in postings
- 101
- Most used alternative
- LabVIEW · 1,286
- Fastest hiring, 90 days
- LabVIEW
- Alternatives ranked
- 39
- Catalogue
- T-1.0.1-prov
test measurement companies choose instead of ETAS INCA
Companies naming each tool in their own postings, and postings in the last 90 days. Bars are relative to the category leader.
| # | Alternative | Companies | companies | vs ETAS INCA | postings, 90 d | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LabVIEWNI | 1,286 | 1273% | 4,467 | soon | |
| 2 | JTAGIEEE | 660 | 653% | 2,178 | soon | |
| 3 | KeyenceKeyence | 385 | 381% | 862 | soon | |
| 4 | ZEISS CALYPSOCarl Zeiss | 315 | 312% | 796 | soon | |
| 5 | PC-DMISHexagon | 285 | 282% | 476 | soon | |
| 6 | National InstrumentsEmerson | 269 | 266% | 727 | soon | |
| 7 | NI TestStandNI (Emerson) | 243 | 241% | 816 | soon | |
| 8 | Vector CANoeVector Informatik | 238 | 236% | 1,069 | soon | |
| 9 | FlukeFortive | 191 | 189% | 523 | soon | |
| 10 | CANalyzerVector Informatik | 179 | 177% | 939 | soon | |
| 11 | PolyWorksInnovMetric | 170 | 168% | 285 | soon | |
| 12 | MeggerMegger | 156 | 154% | 392 | soon | |
| 13 | dSPACEdSPACE | 150 | 149% | 392 | soon | |
| 14 | KeysightKeysight Technologies | 147 | 146% | 604 | soon | |
| 15 | SCPIIEEE | 125 | 124% | 220 | soon | |
| 16 | OMICRON test systemsOMICRON | 111 | 110% | 442 | soon | |
| 17 | Rohde & SchwarzRohde & Schwarz | 110 | 109% | 235 | soon | |
| 18 | GPIBIEEE | 101 | 100% | 197 | soon | |
| 19 | CANapeVector Informatik | 95 | 94% | 395 | soon | |
| 20 | DobleDoble Engineering | 95 | 94% | 470 | soon | |
| 21 | PXIPXI Systems Alliance | 83 | 82% | 210 | soon | |
| 22 | CAPLVector Informatik | 78 | 77% | 230 | soon | |
| 23 | IxiaKeysight | 77 | 76% | 309 | soon | |
| 24 | InstronIllinois Tool Works | 75 | 74% | 132 | soon | |
| 25 | SpirentSpirent Communications | 73 | 72% | 269 | soon | |
| 26 | RenishawRenishaw | 69 | 68% | 180 | soon | |
| 27 | Audio PrecisionAudio Precision | 63 | 62% | 191 | soon | |
| 28 | TeradyneTeradyne | 60 | 59% | 548 | soon | |
| 29 | ETASBosch | 58 | 57% | 217 | soon | |
| 30 | DewesoftDewesoft | 51 | 50% | 96 | soon | |
| 31 | Zeiss CMMZeiss | 51 | 50% | 69 | soon | |
| 32 | Advantest ATEAdvantest | 46 | 46% | 216 | soon | |
| 33 | VerisurfVerisurf | 45 | 45% | 107 | soon | |
| 34 | VeriStandNational Instruments | 43 | 43% | 72 | soon | |
| 35 | Advantest V93000Advantest | 41 | 41% | 236 | soon | |
| 36 | AnritsuAnritsu | 41 | 41% | 98 | soon | |
| 37 | NI CompactRIONI | 41 | 41% | 61 | soon | |
| 38 | EXFOEXFO | 40 | 40% | 82 | soon | |
| 39 | USRPEttus Research (NI) | 40 | 40% | 114 | soon |
Filter on any of them, or on ETAS INCA users who also name an alternative, and open the person who owns the stack.
Start free, no card. The first 20 are above; e-mails are verified at the mail server when you open them.
Quote the sentence with the date and the link. The numbers change daily; the link always shows the current ones.
39 test measurement are named by companies instead of ETAS INCA: LabVIEW by 1,286 companies, JTAG by 660, Keyence by 385, measured from their own job postings. (Breaknorm, 5 November 2026, https://breaknorm.co/tools/etas-inca/alternatives)
Read from the source, not self-reported
Every number on this page can be traced to a page we crawled or a posting we read. Full methodology →
- RankingCompanies whose own postings name the tool as the team's system, from the Breaknorm technology catalogue T-1.0.1-prov. Editions are folded into their parent product.
- 90-day postingsOpen postings first seen or posted in the last 90 days that name the tool.
- Not includedRatings, prices, feature claims, sponsored positions.
ETAS INCA alternatives: questions
What is the most used alternative to ETAS INCA?
LabVIEW: 1,286 companies name it in their own job postings, against 101 for ETAS INCA.
How is this list ranked?
By the number of companies whose own postings name the tool as the team's system (Breaknorm technology catalogue T-1.0.1-prov), then by postings in the last 90 days. No ratings, no vendor input, no sponsored positions.
Does this say which is better?
No. It says who uses what, by company size, industry and country, so you can see which tools companies like yours choose. For features and prices, read the vendors.
Can I get the companies on any of these?
Yes: click the tool, see the first 20 companies, and sign up for the full list with verified e-mails. Counting is free.
Get these companies your way
The same data as a search, over MCP and the API, as bulk files, or pushed to you as it changes.
Every company on ETAS INCA
or on what replaces it
Connect the MCP server, filter on any tool. Start free, no card.